Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2008 - 2009-03-15

Last 16
John Murphy
1120 : 793
Jack Hedley
Phil Mumford
1352 : 724
Chris Taylor
Robert Hall
799 : 696
Jim McCann
Martin Goodwill
1198 : 589
Matthew Sutton
Stephen Crosland
1077 : 990
Phillip Welham
Dominic Mulhall
1227 : 988
Kevin Walsh
Jonathan Bagley
1388 : 783
Charlie Gay
Geoff Brassington
1019 : 562
John Mullane

Quarter Finals
Jonathan Bagley
1068 : 1054
Phil Mumford
John Murphy
837 : 781
Geoff Brassington
Martin Goodwill
1445 : 768
Dominic Mulhall
Stephen Crosland
992 : 788
Robert Hall

Semi Finals
Martin Goodwill
1135 : 864
Jonathan Bagley
John Murphy
1340 : 797
Stephen Crosland

Final
Martin Goodwill
1025 : 836
John Murphy

INT-North: 1st Session
Jonathan Bagley
641 : 209
Paul Snowdon
Stephen Crosland
341 : 262
Dennis Marr
Geoff Brassington
391 : 225
Craig Murphy
Jim McCann
397 : 190
Tony Clegg
Robert Hall
370 : 338
Kevin Walsh
Matthew Peaker
376 : 293
Billy Bousfield
Dominic Mulhall
347 : 316
Eddie Fielding
John Murphy
317 : 189
Alf Nolan †

INT-North: 2nd Session
Dominic Mulhall
419 : 379
John Murphy
Alf Nolan †
228 : 189
Eddie Fielding
Stephen Crosland
369 : 363
Jonathan Bagley
Dennis Marr
390 : 350
Paul Snowdon
Tony Clegg
495 : 400
Craig Murphy
Geoff Brassington
301 : 284
Jim McCann
Robert Hall
345 : 328
Matthew Peaker
Billy Bousfield
476 : 326
Kevin Walsh

INT-North: 3rd Session
John Murphy
492 : 144
Eddie Fielding
Dominic Mulhall
586 : 258
Alf Nolan †
Stephen Crosland
486 : 249
Paul Snowdon
Jonathan Bagley
597 : 306
Dennis Marr
Geoff Brassington
418 : 288
Tony Clegg
Jim McCann
435 : 309
Craig Murphy
Kevin Walsh
514 : 206
Matthew Peaker
Robert Hall
386 : 323
Billy Bousfield

INT-South: 1st Session
Phillip Welham
655 : 168
Trevor Thorn
Jack Hedley
352 : 348
Chris Mitchell
Matthew Sutton
363 : 150
Phil Davis
John Mullane
528 : 270
Michael Wright †
Nathan Mann
328 : 232
Gary Norman
Martin Goodwill
591 : 287
Charlie Gay
Phil Mumford
312 : 307
Chris Taylor
Geoffrey Lingard
411 : 236
Keith Lloyd

INT-South: 2nd Session
Phil Mumford
439 : 297
Geoffrey Lingard
Chris Taylor
566 : 157
Keith Lloyd
Phillip Welham
429 : 367
Jack Hedley
Chris Mitchell
435 : 303
Trevor Thorn
Matthew Sutton
417 : 333
John Mullane
Phil Davis
428 : 183
Michael Wright †
Martin Goodwill
360 : 216
Nathan Mann
Charlie Gay
405 : 316
Gary Norman

INT-South: 3rd Session
Martin Goodwill
596 : 297
Gary Norman
Charlie Gay
347 : 236
Nathan Mann
Chris Taylor
455 : 259
Geoffrey Lingard
Phil Mumford
664 : 159
Keith Lloyd
Phillip Welham
438 : 398
Chris Mitchell
Jack Hedley
474 : 349
Trevor Thorn
John Mullane
430 : 298
Phil Davis
Matthew Sutton
731 : 110
Michael Wright †

REG-North and Midlands: 1st Session
Robert Hall
404 : 312
Steve Hardcastle
Bob Patterson
375 : 310
Peter Shelley
Dean Manders
324 : 299
Norman Routledge
Stephen Crosland
558 : 213
David Rees
Eddie Fielding
296 : 239
Brian Cousen
Dennis Marr
375 : 190
Tim Godolphin
Jonathan Bagley
437 : 288
Stephen Kershaw
Jim McCann
417 : 179
Matthew Peaker
Geoff Brassington
289 : 279
Ronnie Haigh
Tony Clegg
511 : 215
Chris Wood

REG-North and Midlands: 2nd Session
Jonathan Bagley
356 : 326
Jim McCann
Matthew Peaker
511 : 205
Stephen Kershaw
Dennis Marr
358 : 204
Brian Cousen
Eddie Fielding
286 : 203
Tim Godolphin
Norman Routledge
325 : 296
David Rees
Stephen Crosland
549 : 169
Dean Manders
Tony Clegg
420 : 276
Geoff Brassington
Ronnie Haigh
284 : 244
Chris Wood
Robert Hall
521 : 319
Peter Shelley
Steve Hardcastle
448 : 268
Bob Patterson

REG-North and Midlands: 3rd Session
Tony Clegg
400 : 360
Ronnie Haigh
Geoff Brassington
579 : 241
Chris Wood
Peter Shelley
530 : 336
Steve Hardcastle
Bob Patterson
378 : 377
Robert Hall
Jim McCann
354 : 307
Stephen Kershaw
Matthew Peaker
341 : 276
Jonathan Bagley
David Rees
331 : 278
Dean Manders
Stephen Crosland
447 : 283
Norman Routledge
Dennis Marr
278 : 266
Eddie Fielding
Brian Cousen
408 : 195
Tim Godolphin

REG-North-East: 1st Session
Dominic Mulhall
396 : 374
John Hartley
Paul Snowdon
403 : 301
Mark Graham
Alf Nolan †
383 : 122
Ron Bickerdyke
Kevin Walsh
292 : 266
Tony Mackinder
Billy Bousfield
405 : 277
Ryan Clark
Michael Williams
368 : 298
Tony James
John Murphy
564 : 312
Jonathan Buglass
Craig Murphy
557 : 251
Chris Dyer

REG-North-East: 2nd Session
Kevin Walsh
323 : 241
Alf Nolan †
Ron Bickerdyke
298 : 297
Tony Mackinder
Ryan Clark
329 : 283
Michael Williams
Billy Bousfield
486 : 218
Tony James
John Murphy
461 : 421
Craig Murphy
Jonathan Buglass
377 : 335
Chris Dyer
John Hartley
484 : 443
Paul Snowdon
Dominic Mulhall
534 : 393
Mark Graham

REG-North-East: 3rd Session
Billy Bousfield
566 : 282
Michael Williams
Tony James
379 : 314
Ryan Clark
Craig Murphy
512 : 318
Jonathan Buglass
John Murphy
770 : 114
Chris Dyer
Paul Snowdon
506 : 487
Dominic Mulhall
Mark Graham
435 : 332
John Hartley
Kevin Walsh
344 : 326
Ron Bickerdyke
Tony Mackinder
312 : 301
Alf Nolan †

REG-South-East: 1st Session
Keith Lloyd
373 : 191
Ivan Stevenage
Michael Wright †
400 : 278
Ron Agnew
Nathan Mann
372 : 236
Steve Russell
Brian Dix
291 : 242
Gareth Wakeford
Phil Mumford
685 : 231
Bernard French
Matthew Sutton
600 : 201
Brian Moffatt
Phillip Welham
524 : 330
Jimmy Chambers
Chris Taylor
431 : 231
Michael White
Gary Norman
357 : 300
Greg English
Hugh Pinner
301 : 259
David Smith

REG-South-East: 2nd Session
Michael White
438 : 361
Jimmy Chambers
Phillip Welham
412 : 306
Chris Taylor
Brian Moffatt
397 : 353
Bernard French
Matthew Sutton
452 : 347
Phil Mumford
Nathan Mann
321 : 226
Brian Dix
Gareth Wakeford
300 : 261
Steve Russell
Greg English
422 : 230
David Smith
Gary Norman
428 : 288
Hugh Pinner
Michael Wright †
564 : 108
Ivan Stevenage
Keith Lloyd
449 : 272
Ron Agnew

REG-South-East: 3rd Session
Gary Norman
529 : 372
David Smith
Michael Wright †
403 : 302
Keith Lloyd
Ron Agnew
454 : 105
Ivan Stevenage
Phillip Welham
398 : 365
Michael White
Chris Taylor
411 : 288
Jimmy Chambers
Brian Dix
330 : 249
Steve Russell
Nathan Mann
489 : 256
Gareth Wakeford
Phil Mumford
673 : 257
Brian Moffatt
Matthew Sutton
364 : 328
Bernard French

REG-South-West: 1st Session
Charlie Gay
561 : 268
Derek White
Brian Harvey
540 : 240
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Geoffrey Lingard
498 : 282
Bill Andress
Chris Mitchell
377 : 372
Steve Brookshaw

REG-South-West: 2nd Session
Chris Mitchell
592 : 282
Geoffrey Lingard
Steve Brookshaw
487 : 380
Bill Andress
Charlie Gay
370 : 305
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Brian Harvey
533 : 276
Derek White

REG-South-West: 3rd Session
Derek White
434 : 373
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Charlie Gay
428 : 369
Brian Harvey
Bill Andress
419 : 358
Chris Mitchell
Geoffrey Lingard
363 : 341
Steve Brookshaw

REG-South: 1st Session
Clive Everton
345 : 117
Steve Roberts
John Mullane
498 : 257
Terry Azor
Phil Davis
447 : 155
Michael Lott
Jack Hedley
500 : 224
Jerry Conba
Martin Goodwill
502 : 293
Richard Barrett
Trevor Thorn
338 : 166
Clifford Ayres

REG-South: 2nd Session
Jerry Conba
275 : 243
Phil Davis
Jack Hedley
440 : 305
Michael Lott
Martin Goodwill
868 : 77
Clifford Ayres
Trevor Thorn
392 : 303
Richard Barrett
John Mullane
496 : 255
Steve Roberts
Clive Everton
254 : 249
Terry Azor

REG-South: 3rd Session
Richard Barrett
321 : 273
Clifford Ayres
Martin Goodwill
438 : 252
Trevor Thorn
John Mullane
399 : 233
Clive Everton
Terry Azor
350 : 248
Steve Roberts
Michael Lott
329 : 294
Jerry Conba
Phil Davis
312 : 298
Jack Hedley


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria