Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2007 - 2008-03-16

INT-Newmarket: Group A
Matthew Sutton
-576583608
Chris Taylor
141-431383
Richard Sandell
143275-544
Ron Agnew
209239292-

INT-Newmarket: Group B
Martin Goodwill
-771683403
Phil Mumford
119-685628
Michael White
172209-395
Michael Wright †
200233346-

INT-Newmarket: Group C
Jack Hedley
-476356593
John Mullane
377-550458
Hugh Pinner
314262-408
Bill Andress
295356269-

INT-Newmarket: Group D
Steve Brookshaw
-442443602
Peter Shelley
322-575653
Bernard French
306365-523
Keith Lloyd
332198213-

Last 16
Dominic Mulhall
1035 : 1017
Billy Bousfield
Jim McCann
770 : 690
Chris Taylor
Paul Dunning
1143 : 568
Tony James
Martin Goodwill
1955 : 589
Steve Brookshaw
Robert Hall
1325 : 821
Peter Shelley
Jonathan Bagley
931 : 860
Jack Hedley
Phil Mumford
1754 : 708
John Mullane
Stephen Crosland
803 : 690
Matthew Sutton

Quarter Finals
Dominic Mulhall
1419 : 680
Jim McCann
Martin Goodwill
992 : 766
Paul Dunning
Robert Hall
1283 : 780
Jonathan Bagley
Phil Mumford
924 : 847
Stephen Crosland

Semi Finals
Martin Goodwill
1743 : 742
Dominic Mulhall
Robert Hall
1137 : 1003
Phil Mumford

Final
Martin Goodwill
1463 : 561
Robert Hall

REG-North and Midlands: 1st Session
Tony Clegg
338 : 328
David Rees
Stephen Crosland
481 : 239
Norman Routledge
Robert Hall
598 : 259
Branson Hoole
Eddie Fielding
368 : 242
Rodney Simms
Paul Dunning
506 : 195
Richard Bowes
Ronnie Haigh
337 : 252
Brian Cousen
Jonathan Bagley
357 : 339
Steve Hardcastle
Jim McCann
391 : 243
Peter Shelley
Bob Patterson
406 : 214
Tim Godolphin
Matthew Peaker
418 : 333
Dean Manders
Dennis Marr
335 : 237
Derick Townend
David Peaker
368 : 292
Stephen Kershaw

REG-North and Midlands: 2nd Session
Matthew Peaker
436 : 408
Bob Patterson
David Peaker
507 : 236
Derick Townend
Dennis Marr
458 : 202
Stephen Kershaw
Dean Manders
455 : 218
Tim Godolphin
Peter Shelley
460 : 310
Steve Hardcastle
Jonathan Bagley
420 : 298
Jim McCann
Paul Dunning
494 : 149
Ronnie Haigh
Richard Bowes
420 : 342
Brian Cousen
Robert Hall
605 : 225
Eddie Fielding
Branson Hoole
524 : 261
Rodney Simms
Stephen Crosland
575 : 226
David Rees
Tony Clegg
368 : 318
Norman Routledge

REG-North and Midlands: 3rd Session
Eddie Fielding
329 : 292
Branson Hoole
Robert Hall
731 : 224
Rodney Simms
Stephen Crosland
467 : 319
Tony Clegg
Norman Routledge
397 : 296
David Rees
Dennis Marr
428 : 282
David Peaker
Stephen Kershaw
498 : 312
Derick Townend
Bob Patterson
493 : 201
Dean Manders
Matthew Peaker
485 : 229
Tim Godolphin
Richard Bowes
477 : 235
Ronnie Haigh
Brian Cousen
357 : 296
Paul Dunning
Peter Shelley
416 : 346
Jonathan Bagley
Jim McCann
570 : 203
Steve Hardcastle

REG-North-East: 1st Session
John Hartley
414 : 358
Jonathan Buglass
Mark Graham
522 : 282
Liam Clark
Simon Snee
399 : 286
Billy Bousfield
Tony Mackinder
528 : 208
Matthew Wilkinson
Colin Vickers
583 : 171
Stuart Dexter
Alf Nolan †
305 : 176
Chris Dyer
Craig Murphy
523 : 336
Paul Snowdon
Dominic Mulhall
459 : 243
Tony James

REG-North-East: 2nd Session
Billy Bousfield
478 : 255
Tony Mackinder
Simon Snee
451 : 397
Matthew Wilkinson
Stuart Dexter
307 : 264
Chris Dyer
Alf Nolan †
309 : 269
Colin Vickers
Tony James
472 : 261
Craig Murphy
Dominic Mulhall
455 : 416
Paul Snowdon
Jonathan Buglass
541 : 213
Liam Clark
John Hartley
358 : 307
Mark Graham

REG-North-East: 3rd Session
Colin Vickers
576 : 168
Chris Dyer
Alf Nolan †
272 : 259
Stuart Dexter
Tony James
467 : 263
Paul Snowdon
Dominic Mulhall
543 : 503
Craig Murphy
John Hartley
629 : 151
Liam Clark
Mark Graham
449 : 310
Jonathan Buglass
Tony Mackinder
518 : 243
Simon Snee
Billy Bousfield
784 : 213
Matthew Wilkinson

REG-South-East: 1st Session
Hugh Pinner
480 : 85
Ivan Stevenage
Keith Lloyd
402 : 297
Brian Moffatt
Greg English
375 : 273
Nathan Mann
Matthew Sutton
348 : 272
Michael White
Ron Agnew
293 : 284
Brian Dix
Michael Wright †
406 : 316
Gareth Wakeford
Phil Mumford
592 : 170
Steve Russell

REG-South-East: 2nd Session
Michael White
323 : 250
Brian Dix
Matthew Sutton
536 : 130
Ron Agnew
Phillip Welham
497 : 288
Nathan Mann
Gareth Wakeford
255 : 252
Steve Russell
Phil Mumford
723 : 234
Michael Wright †
Hugh Pinner
458 : 251
Brian Moffatt
Keith Lloyd
370 : 190
Ivan Stevenage

REG-South-East: 3rd Session
Michael Wright †
443 : 319
Steve Russell
Phil Mumford
699 : 238
Gareth Wakeford
Brian Moffatt
409 : 217
Ivan Stevenage
Hugh Pinner
422 : 255
Keith Lloyd
Chris Taylor
526 : 342
Bernard French
Phillip Welham
498 : 289
Greg English
Matthew Sutton
528 : 166
Brian Dix
Ron Agnew
436 : 249
Michael Wright †

REG-South-West: 1st Session
Martin Goodwill
511 : 213
Steve Downing
Chris Mitchell
368 : 295
Charlie Gay
Steve Brookshaw
350 : 289
Phil Davis
Bill Andress
551 : 258
Brian Harvey

REG-South-West: 2nd Session
Steve Brookshaw
449 : 403
Brian Harvey
Bill Andress
374 : 330
Phil Davis
Charlie Gay
404 : 374
Steve Downing
Martin Goodwill
505 : 189
Chris Mitchell

REG-South-West: 3rd Session
Martin Goodwill
564 : 302
Charlie Gay
Chris Mitchell
514 : 347
Steve Downing
Brian Harvey
560 : 262
Phil Davis
Steve Brookshaw
468 : 346
Bill Andress

REG-South: 1st Session
Jack Hedley
489 : 202
Jerry Conba
Terry Azor
314 : 251
John Smith †
John Mullane
438 : 373
Richard Sandell
Trevor Thorn
385 : 210
Clifford Ayres

REG-South: 2nd Session
Richard Sandell
563 : 250
Trevor Thorn
John Mullane
571 : 160
Clifford Ayres
Terry Azor
446 : 212
Jerry Conba
Jack Hedley
393 : 376
John Smith †

REG-South: 3rd Session
Jack Hedley
482 : 315
Terry Azor
John Smith †
373 : 342
Jerry Conba
John Mullane
672 : 192
Trevor Thorn
Richard Sandell
601 : 236
Clifford Ayres


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria