Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2005 - 2006-03-19

Last 16
David Nichols
1560 : 824
Robert Hall
Dominic Mulhall
1381 : 921
Steve Brookshaw
Matthew Sutton
1042 : 672
Phillip Welham
Peter Shelley
1219 : 852
Stephen Crosland
Bill Andress
1264 : 866
Dean Manders
John Mullane
956 : 771
Nathan Mann
Martin Goodwill
1038 : 936
Phil Mumford
Jim McCann
1081 : 574
Dennis Marr

Quarter Finals
David Nichols
1648 : 964
Dominic Mulhall
Matthew Sutton
1154 : 836
Peter Shelley
John Mullane
1220 : 936
Bill Andress
Martin Goodwill
841 : 713
Jim McCann

Semi Finals
Matthew Sutton
1352 : 452
David Nichols
Martin Goodwill
1277 : 895
John Mullane

Final
Martin Goodwill
1055 : 618
Matthew Sutton

INT-ClayCross: 1st Session
Mark Graham
363 : 286
Peter Shelley
Phillip Welham
813 : 163
David Rees
Tony James
384 : 314
Robert Hall
John Mullane
524 : 213
Brian Dix

INT-ClayCross: 2nd Session
Phillip Welham
577 : 258
Mark Graham
Peter Shelley
385 : 334
David Rees
John Mullane
429 : 318
Tony James
Robert Hall
568 : 222
Brian Dix

INT-ClayCross: 3rd Session
Peter Shelley
488 : 486
Phillip Welham
Mark Graham
373 : 224
David Rees
Robert Hall
547 : 287
John Mullane
Tony James
426 : 238
Brian Dix

INT-Kidderminster: 1st Session
Julian Hodge
417 : 402
David Nichols
Tony Clegg
429 : 426
Mike Allen
Phil Mumford
573 : 223
Dennis Marr

INT-Kidderminster: 2nd Session
Dennis Marr
410 : 309
Mike Allen
Phil Mumford
561 : 318
Tony Clegg
Bill Andress
577 : 322
Julian Hodge

INT-Kidderminster: 3rd Session
Phil Mumford
620 : 343
Mike Allen
David Nichols
646 : 349
Bill Andress
Dennis Marr
383 : 314
Tony Clegg

INT-Newmarket: 1st Session
Matthew Sutton
438 : 208
Billy Bousfield
Martin Goodwill
604 : 212
Richard Sandell
Nathan Mann
341 : 248
Gareth Wakeford
Dominic Mulhall
579 : 258
Jimmy Chambers

INT-Newmarket: 2nd Session
Jimmy Chambers
503 : 223
Gareth Wakeford
Dominic Mulhall
430 : 368
Nathan Mann
Billy Bousfield
394 : 387
Richard Sandell
Martin Goodwill
316 : 248
Matthew Sutton

INT-Newmarket: 3rd Session
Matthew Sutton
388 : 309
Richard Sandell
Martin Goodwill
468 : 374
Billy Bousfield
Dominic Mulhall
649 : 317
Gareth Wakeford
Nathan Mann
313 : 281
Jimmy Chambers

INT-Stoke: 1st Session
Jim McCann
284 : 263
Brian Harvey
Dean Manders
407 : 272
Ronnie Haigh
Steve Brookshaw
520 : 263
Steve Hardcastle
Stephen Crosland
496 : 329
Rob Armitage

INT-Stoke: 2nd Session
Rob Armitage
442 : 362
Steve Hardcastle
Stephen Crosland
451 : 335
Steve Brookshaw
Jim McCann
420 : 264
Dean Manders
Brian Harvey
613 : 180
Ronnie Haigh

INT-Stoke: 3rd Session
Steve Hardcastle
511 : 315
Stephen Crosland
Steve Brookshaw
429 : 421
Rob Armitage
Jim McCann
582 : 228
Ronnie Haigh
Dean Manders
387 : 366
Brian Harvey

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 1st Session
Phillip Welham
470 : 354
Dean Manders
Ricky Easter
313 : 218
Andy Thompson
Robert Hall
378 : 238
Michael Johnson

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 2nd Session
Robert Hall
463 : 309
Branson Hoole
Phillip Welham
858 : 340
Andy Thompson
Dean Manders
605 : 172
Ricky Easter

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 3rd Session
Phillip Welham
901 : 200
Ricky Easter
Dean Manders
550 : 184
Andy Thompson
Branson Hoole
521 : 227
Michael Johnson

REG-North-East: 1st Session
Simon Snee
404 : 295
Craig Murphy
Mark Graham
276 : 247
Alf Nolan †
Tony James
395 : 278
Paul Snowdon
Dominic Mulhall
477 : 312
John Hartley

REG-North-East: 2nd Session
Dominic Mulhall
480 : 313
Tony James
Paul Snowdon
432 : 332
John Hartley
Billy Bousfield
377 : 305
Craig Murphy
Alf Nolan †
345 : 264
Steve Best

REG-North-East: 3rd Session
Dominic Mulhall
380 : 334
Paul Snowdon
Tony James
404 : 311
John Hartley
Mark Graham
349 : 315
Steve Best
Billy Bousfield
382 : 282
Simon Snee

REG-North-West: 1st Session
Jim McCann
371 : 204
Eddie Fielding
Peter Shelley
521 : 164
Geoff Anderson
Dennis Marr
364 : 236
David Wells

REG-North-West: 2nd Session
Dennis Marr
369 : 247
Paul Dunning
Eddie Fielding
370 : 181
Geoff Anderson
Peter Shelley
383 : 346
Jim McCann

REG-North-West: 3rd Session
Jim McCann
453 : 146
Geoff Anderson
Peter Shelley
428 : 331
Eddie Fielding
Paul Dunning
372 : 324
David Wells

REG-South-East: 1st Session
Jerry Conba
315 : 268
Greg English
Steve Russell
321 : 252
Nathan Mann
Jimmy Chambers
401 : 181
Clifford Ayres
Michael Wright †
392 : 270
Mark Tims
Ron Agnew
285 : 283
Steve Springham
David Nichols
441 : 251
Matthew Sutton
Robert Shanks
317 : 182
Ivan Stevenage
Brian Dix
282 : 265
Gareth Wakeford
Phil Mumford
407 : 330
Michael White
Steven Kerr
391 : 379
Brian Moffatt

REG-South-East: 2nd Session
Phil Mumford
554 : 213
Brian Moffatt
Steven Kerr
412 : 374
Michael White
Nathan Mann
325 : 270
Greg English
Jerry Conba
305 : 243
Steve Russell
Jimmy Chambers
468 : 188
Mark Tims
Michael Wright †
383 : 282
Clifford Ayres
David Nichols
725 : 295
Ron Agnew
Matthew Sutton
499 : 158
Steve Springham
Brian Dix
309 : 156
Ivan Stevenage
Gareth Wakeford
301 : 222
Robert Shanks

REG-South-East: 3rd Session
Gareth Wakeford
318 : 162
Ivan Stevenage
Brian Dix
257 : 249
Robert Shanks
Phil Mumford
706 : 220
Steven Kerr
Michael White
485 : 322
Brian Moffatt
Greg English
358 : 294
Steve Russell
Nathan Mann
355 : 249
Jerry Conba
Jimmy Chambers
366 : 350
Michael Wright †
Clifford Ayres
369 : 272
Mark Tims
Matthew Sutton
544 : 177
Ron Agnew
David Nichols
625 : 265
Steve Springham

REG-South-West: 1st Session
Steve Brookshaw
463 : 318
Chris Mitchell
Brian Harvey
520 : 330
Charlie Gay
Mike Allen
455 : 290
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Bill Andress
511 : 332
Justin Cole

REG-South-West: 2nd Session
Brian Harvey
438 : 338
Steve Downing
Bill Andress
660 : 213
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Mike Allen
423 : 367
Justin Cole
Steve Brookshaw
498 : 206
Geoffrey Lingard

REG-South-West: 3rd Session
Bill Andress
460 : 369
Mike Allen
Justin Cole
570 : 226
Tina Owen-Sevilton
Chris Mitchell
386 : 319
Geoffrey Lingard
Charlie Gay
482 : 431
Steve Downing

REG-South: 1st Session
Richard Sandell
435 : 277
Terry Azor
John Mullane
324 : 259
Phil Davis
Greg Vincent
178 : 174
Jock McGregor †
Trevor Thorn
413 : 209
David Smith

REG-South: 2nd Session
David Burgess
585 : 174
Jock McGregor †
Martin Goodwill
638 : 239
David Smith
Richard Sandell
334 : 263
Phil Davis
John Mullane
438 : 339
Terry Azor

REG-South: 3rd Session
Martin Goodwill
782 : 189
Trevor Thorn
Phil Davis
332 : 287
Terry Azor
Richard Sandell
364 : 335
John Mullane
David Burgess
736 : 82
Greg Vincent

REG-Yorkshire: 1st Session
Derick Townend
341 : 259
Tim Godolphin
Tony Clegg
460 : 278
Ronnie Haigh
Steve Hardcastle
398 : 259
Andrew Sage
Richard Lodge
361 : 357
Bob Patterson
Rob Armitage
523 : 235
Rodney Simms
Stephen Kershaw
331 : 306
Paul Aldcroft
Stephen Crosland
522 : 226
John Ingleby
Julian Hodge
558 : 222
David Richardson

REG-Yorkshire: 2nd Session
Steve Hardcastle
387 : 308
Bob Patterson
Richard Lodge
377 : 334
Andrew Sage
Stephen Kershaw
421 : 305
Rodney Simms
Rob Armitage
584 : 233
Paul Aldcroft
Julian Hodge
461 : 343
Stephen Crosland
John Ingleby
394 : 276
David Richardson
Derick Townend
402 : 290
Tony Clegg
Ronnie Haigh
409 : 214
Tim Godolphin

REG-Yorkshire: 3rd Session
Rob Armitage
407 : 303
Stephen Kershaw
Rodney Simms
459 : 258
Paul Aldcroft
Julian Hodge
396 : 299
John Ingleby
Stephen Crosland
765 : 192
David Richardson
Tony Clegg
457 : 294
Tim Godolphin
Ronnie Haigh
420 : 278
Derick Townend
Bob Patterson
621 : 209
Andrew Sage
Steve Hardcastle
467 : 330
Richard Lodge


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria