Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2004 - 2005-03-20

REG-North-East: Group A
Michael Donnelly
-341513
Tony James
402-353
Paul Snowdon
335292-

REG-North-East: Group B
Mark Graham
-273349
Mark Hatton
425-452
Kyle Cunningham
227184-

REG-North-East: Group C
Alf Nolan †
-317469
John Hartley
321-379
Steve Best
143296-

REG-North-East: Group D
Dominic Mulhall
-490242447
Craig Murphy
496-333406
Billy Bousfield
724501-531
Ron Whitten
254293203-

Last 16
Tony James
852 : 672
Geoffrey Lingard
Phillip Welham
1006 : 820
Bob Patterson
Billy Bousfield
916 : 843
Jim McCann
Matthew Sutton
969 : 596
Stephen Crosland
David Burgess
913 : 912
Phil Mumford
Peter Shelley
1081 : 840
John Hartley
David Nichols
1269 : 788
Branson Hoole
Steve Downing
1131 : 977
Bill Andress

Quarter Finals
Phillip Welham
1300 : 878
Tony James
Matthew Sutton
1008 : 646
Billy Bousfield
Peter Shelley
1003 : 934
David Burgess
David Nichols
1282 : 780
Steve Downing

Semi Finals
Phillip Welham
977 : 905
Matthew Sutton
Peter Shelley
1520 : 721
David Nichols

Final
Phillip Welham
1421 : 854
Peter Shelley

INT-Cambridge: 1st Session
Stephen Crosland
557 : 244
Peter Shelley
Bob Patterson
374 : 301
Michael Wright †
Tony James
334 : 291
Jamie Edwards

INT-Cambridge: 2nd Session
Michael Wright †
446 : 273
Jamie Edwards
Bob Patterson
354 : 259
Tony James
Peter Shelley
593 : 306
Jack Hedley
Stephen Crosland
522 : 231
Jimmy Chambers

INT-Cambridge: 3rd Session
Jamie Edwards
467 : 359
Bob Patterson
Tony James
535 : 181
Michael Wright †
Stephen Crosland
544 : 285
Jack Hedley
Peter Shelley
468 : 345
Jimmy Chambers

INT-Kidderminster: 1st Session
Phillip Welham
483 : 366
Martin Gawthrop
Geoffrey Lingard
410 : 280
John Mullane
Phil Davis
282 : 204
Steve Brookshaw
David Burgess
450 : 248
John Hartley

INT-Kidderminster: 2nd Session
John Hartley
289 : 249
Phil Davis
David Burgess
425 : 338
Steve Brookshaw
Phillip Welham
545 : 324
John Mullane
Martin Gawthrop
398 : 327
Geoffrey Lingard

INT-Kidderminster: 3rd Session
John Mullane
468 : 388
Martin Gawthrop
Phillip Welham
556 : 398
Geoffrey Lingard
John Hartley
422 : 396
Steve Brookshaw
David Burgess
394 : 263
Phil Davis

INT-Nuneaton: 1st Session
Matthew Sutton
379 : 144
Mark Hatton
Billy Bousfield
340 : 306
Julian Hodge

INT-Nuneaton: 2nd Session
Billy Bousfield
444 : 355
David Nichols
Phil Mumford
418 : 255
Mark Hatton

INT-Nuneaton: 3rd Session
David Nichols
694 : 261
Julian Hodge

INT-Stoke: 1st Session
Jim McCann
453 : 226
Steve Downing
Dennis Marr
368 : 283
Tony Clegg

INT-Stoke: 2nd Session
Jim McCann
316 : 291
Tony Clegg
Steve Downing
338 : 322
Dennis Marr

INT-Stoke: 3rd Session
Steve Downing
515 : 332
Tony Clegg
Jim McCann
404 : 249
Dennis Marr
Branson Hoole
465 : 384
Bill Andress

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 1st Session
Phillip Welham
346 : 321
Alan Edmonds
Bernard French
312 : 223
Michael Johnson
Nathan Mann
269 : 267
Mark Tims
Phil Mumford
443 : 327
Dean Manders

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 2nd Session
Phil Mumford
488 : 189
Mark Tims
Dean Manders
277 : 227
Nathan Mann
Phillip Welham
465 : 343
Michael Johnson
Alan Edmonds
405 : 332
Bernard French

REG-Lincolnshire and Eastern Counties: 3rd Session
Phillip Welham
501 : 314
Bernard French
Alan Edmonds
361 : 322
Michael Johnson
Dean Manders
376 : 283
Mark Tims
Phil Mumford
503 : 285
Nathan Mann

REG-North-West and Midlands: 1st Session
Norman Routledge
322 : 291
Eddie Fielding
Dennis Marr
456 : 186
Paul Dunning
David Rees
301 : 252
David Wells
Peter Shelley
283 : 246
Jim McCann

REG-North-West and Midlands: 2nd Session
Jim McCann
466 : 213
David Wells
Peter Shelley
452 : 262
David Rees
Dennis Marr
367 : 324
Norman Routledge
Eddie Fielding
313 : 273
Paul Dunning

REG-North-West and Midlands: 3rd Session
Paul Dunning
366 : 330
Norman Routledge
Dennis Marr
294 : 223
Eddie Fielding
Peter Shelley
630 : 234
David Wells
Jim McCann
326 : 274
David Rees

REG-South-East: 1st Session
Michael Wright †
603 : 181
Jock McGregor †
Jack Hedley
643 : 196
Clifford Ayres
Brian Moffatt
470 : 267
John Lewis
David Nichols
664 : 166
Steven Kerr
Michael White
350 : 312
Jerry Conba
Jamie Edwards
400 : 271
Greg English
Martin Gawthrop
459 : 143
Ivan Stevenage

REG-South-East: 2nd Session
Jimmy Chambers
482 : 138
Jock McGregor †
Gareth Wakeford
323 : 280
Clifford Ayres
Brian Moffatt
397 : 311
Steven Kerr
David Nichols
609 : 214
John Lewis
Matthew Sutton
437 : 156
Michael White
Martin Gawthrop
471 : 295
Greg English
Jamie Edwards
587 : 60
Ivan Stevenage

REG-South-East: 3rd Session
Jimmy Chambers
401 : 250
Michael Wright †
Jack Hedley
363 : 305
Gareth Wakeford
David Nichols
750 : 226
Brian Moffatt
John Lewis
318 : 259
Steven Kerr
Matthew Sutton
347 : 209
Jerry Conba
Greg English
284 : 236
Ivan Stevenage
Jamie Edwards
437 : 355
Martin Gawthrop

REG-South-West: 1st Session
Steve Brookshaw
437 : 251
Chris Mitchell
Justin Cole
334 : 286
Michael T. White
Mike Allen
514 : 302
Bill Andress
Dick Watts
415 : 349
Charlie Gay
Brian Harvey
438 : 331
Steve Downing
Geoffrey Lingard
417 : 286
Steve Canniford

REG-South-West: 2nd Session
Michael T. White
405 : 309
Chris Mitchell
Steve Brookshaw
378 : 317
Justin Cole
Charlie Gay
382 : 339
Mike Allen
Bill Andress
707 : 253
Dick Watts
Brian Harvey
554 : 322
Steve Canniford
Steve Downing
616 : 208
Geoffrey Lingard

REG-South-West: 3rd Session
Steve Brookshaw
344 : 317
Michael T. White
Justin Cole
439 : 395
Chris Mitchell
Bill Andress
457 : 417
Charlie Gay
Dick Watts
485 : 381
Mike Allen
Steve Downing
507 : 275
Steve Canniford
Geoffrey Lingard
424 : 384
Brian Harvey

REG-South: 1st Session
Richard Sandell
448 : 290
Trevor Thorn
John Mullane
399 : 307
Terry Azor
Andy Phillips
298 : 201
Ernest Shorney
David Burgess
501 : 137
Martin Phillips
Phil Davis
445 : 144
Dion Baker
Martin Goodwill
596 : 190
David Smith

REG-South: 2nd Session
Terry Azor
414 : 295
Trevor Thorn
John Mullane
668 : 246
Richard Sandell
Martin Phillips
298 : 201
Ernest Shorney
David Burgess
414 : 238
Andy Phillips
Phil Davis
444 : 192
David Smith
Martin Goodwill
615 : 232
Dion Baker

REG-South: 3rd Session
Richard Sandell
418 : 384
Terry Azor
John Mullane
475 : 328
Trevor Thorn
Andy Phillips
273 : 246
Martin Phillips
David Burgess
687 : 149
Ernest Shorney
David Smith
359 : 319
Dion Baker
Martin Goodwill
338 : 153
Phil Davis

REG-Yorkshire: 1st Session
Matthew Peaker
492 : 262
Brian Watson
Branson Hoole
329 : 255
Lawrence Torn
Tony Clegg
437 : 324
Rodney Simms
Brian Cousen
373 : 251
David Richardson
Bob Patterson
456 : 140
Tim Godolphin
Ronnie Haigh
399 : 170
Paul Aldcroft
Stephen Kershaw
337 : 298
John Ingleby
Richard Lodge
448 : 312
Andrew Sage
Julian Hodge
527 : 312
David Peaker

REG-Yorkshire: 2nd Session
Lawrence Torn
357 : 297
Matthew Peaker
Branson Hoole
508 : 185
Brian Watson
David Richardson
307 : 302
Rodney Simms
Tony Clegg
393 : 297
Brian Cousen
Bob Patterson
346 : 258
Ronnie Haigh
Paul Aldcroft
381 : 235
Tim Godolphin
John Ingleby
342 : 306
Andrew Sage
Richard Lodge
420 : 308
Stephen Kershaw
Julian Hodge
420 : 300
Stephen Crosland

REG-Yorkshire: 3rd Session
Lawrence Torn
400 : 243
Brian Watson
Branson Hoole
505 : 338
Matthew Peaker
Tony Clegg
448 : 326
David Richardson
Brian Cousen
370 : 307
Rodney Simms
Ronnie Haigh
426 : 166
Tim Godolphin
Bob Patterson
528 : 212
Paul Aldcroft
Andrew Sage
388 : 274
Stephen Kershaw
Richard Lodge
400 : 260
John Ingleby
Stephen Crosland
737 : 220
David Peaker


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria