Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2002 - 2003-03-16

INT-Cambridge: Group A
Paul Dunning
-205473571
Matthew Sutton
235-431472
Matthew Peaker
275276-525
Brian Moffatt
23282258-

INT-Cambridge: Group B
Arthur Reeve †
-566400
Michael Wright †
233-365
Tony Done
344358-

INT-Kidderminster: Group A
Phil Mumford
-348532451
Jack Hedley
346-535529
Steve Brookshaw
256303-527
Rodney Simms
276334312-

INT-Kidderminster: Group B
Richard Lodge
-324477563
Phillip Welham
529-384596
Stephen Crosland
383434-646
Richard Sandell
234315262-

INT-Lincoln: Group A
Bob Patterson
-316473377
Tony James
357-442328
David Burgess
311210-431
Jim McCann
343304251-

INT-Nuneaton: Group A
Tony Clegg
-358439401
Phil Davis
332-236293
Brian Harvey
355393-501
Martin Shutt
466266262-

INT-Nuneaton: Group B
Darren Kell
-509415
Billy Bousfield
244-427
Geoffrey Lingard
229276-

INT-Nuneaton: Group C
Michael Donnelly
-385351390
Jimmy Chambers
385-368284
Dennis Marr
425304-321
Terry Colby
315273340-

REG-North-East: Group A
Steve Best
-380371497
Martin Shutt
571-303531
Darren Kell
450431-484
Ron Whitten
281256207-

REG-North-East: Group B
Alf Nolan †
-243304380
Tony James
334-281408
Billy Bousfield
320365-406
Darren Murrell
268273267-

REG-North-East: Group C
Mark Coates
-383319316
John Hartley
371-356492
Dominic Mulhall
389415-343
Michael Donnelly
600307641-

REG-North-West: Group A
Dennis Marr
-283512441
Paul Dunning
374-415586
Eddie Fielding
158210-253
David Wells
229196219-

REG-North-West: Group B
Peter Shelley
-476604365
Phil Whiteside
291-255338
Norman Routledge
336335-290
Tony Done
394389518-

REG-South-East: Group A
Keith Lloyd
-407236347
Richard Sandell
423-333401
Jack Hedley
528368-559
Steve Russell
291293250-

REG-South-East: Group B
Colin Summers
-417222227
Jerry Conba
354-427194
Chris Ross
509274-257
Jimmy Chambers
668441564-

REG-South-East: Group C
Robert Shanks
-301192320
Michael Wright †
413-310602
Phillip Welham
687842-668
Jock McGregor †
232174161-

REG-South-East: Group D
Gareth Wakeford
-140381
Phil Mumford
546-325
Jamie Edwards
343278-

REG-South-East: Group E
John Lewis
-159165237
Terry Colby
345-297565
Brian Moffatt
436328-346
Ivan Stevenage
197126203-

REG-South-West: Group A
Bill Andress
-417515409
Chris Mitchell
449-333331
Justin Cole
315337-200
Steve Brookshaw
455440618-

REG-South-West: Group B
Steve Canniford
-302352442
Geoffrey Lingard
450-297348
Brian Harvey
524470-499
Dick Watts
344247366-

REG-South: Group A
Dion Baker
-291271386
John Smith †
346-245317
David Burgess
568504-570
Trevor Thorn
372263270-


Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/www/billiard-junkies.org/ebsp/includes/tlist.php on line 83

Notice: Undefined offset: 0 in /var/www/billiard-junkies.org/ebsp/includes/tlist.php on line 93
REG-South: Group B
Michael White
-262375
Phil Davis
224-
Mike Allen
208 -

Last 16
Brian Harvey
1108 : 902
Paul Dunning
Phil Mumford
929 : 778
Jimmy Chambers
Phillip Welham
1621 : 829
Tony Clegg
Matthew Sutton
821 : 604
Darren Kell
Jack Hedley
1465 : 805
Michael Wright †
Stephen Crosland
1416 : 793
Bob Patterson
Michael Donnelly
1248 : 966
Billy Bousfield
Tony James
1062 : 629
Arthur Reeve †

Quarter Finals
Brian Harvey
1076 : 800
Phil Mumford
Matthew Sutton
825 : 782
Phillip Welham
Jack Hedley
937 : 916
Stephen Crosland
Tony James
968 : 904
Michael Donnelly

Semi Finals
Tony James
919 : 700
Jack Hedley
Matthew Sutton
1077 : 574
Brian Harvey

Final
Tony James
899 : 694
Matthew Sutton

REG-Yorkshire: 1st session
Brian Cousen
313 : 303
Ronnie Haigh
John Ingleby
284 : 397
Tony Clegg
Brian Watson
233 : 431
Matthew Peaker
David Richardson
352 : 361
Stephen Kershaw
Richard Lodge
384 : 302
Rodney Simms
David Peaker
398 : 185
Ted Warren
Stephen Crosland
550 : 225
Paul Aldcroft

REG-Yorkshire: 2nd session
Bob Patterson
504 : 282
Matthew Peaker
Rodney Simms
397 : 312
Stephen Kershaw
Richard Lodge
503 : 265
David Richardson
Paul Aldcroft
401 : 310
Ted Warren
Stephen Crosland
512 : 307
David Peaker
Tony Clegg
421 : 295
Ronnie Haigh
John Ingleby
358 : 252
Brian Cousen

REG-Yorkshire: 3rd session
David Richardson
252 : 472
Rodney Simms
Richard Lodge
473 : 344
Stephen Kershaw
David Peaker
301 : 348
Paul Aldcroft
Stephen Crosland
653 : 206
Ted Warren
Brian Cousen
367 : 421
Tony Clegg
John Ingleby
322 : 301
Ronnie Haigh
Brian Watson
197 : 374
Bob Patterson


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria