Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

English Amateur Championship 2000 - 2001-03-18

INT-Derby: Group A
Lee Lagan
-645645933
Paul Dunning
230-458430
Tony Keeling
350234-331
Eddie Fielding
132211237-

INT-Derby: Group B
Peter Shelley
-687478622
Alan Scott
360-525486
Brian Harvey
254445-416
Dennis Marr
315336344-

INT-Kidderminster: Group A
Neal Rewhorn
-627521415
Chris Ross
265-390407
Derick Townend
201336-354
Ernest Shorney
269274297-

INT-Kidderminster: Group B
Richard Lodge
-446447557
Bill Andress
362-534558
Ronnie Haigh
342265-491
Robert Shanks
201275186-

INT-Lincoln: Group A
Darren Kell
-415407645
Stephen Crosland
368-502576
James Moore
308333-601
Trevor Thorn
137176249-

INT-Lincoln: Group B
Robin Wilson
-758406510
Terry Colby
203-413395
Peter Gamblin
330305-418
Jimmy Chambers
428219300-

INT-Nuneaton: Group A
Phillip Welham
-402441442
Jim McCann
312-476572
Steve Best
403176-452
Terry Azor
203125324-

INT-Nuneaton: Group B
Tony James
-363387456
Michael White
272-364528
David Nichols
317266-528
Michael Wright †
298165235-

REG-East: Group A
Michael Johnson
-250272339
Sean Bean
542-335425
David Nichols
669435-648
Branson Hoole
253399304-

REG-East: Group B
Ian Dennis
-212265309
Phillip Welham
554-319692
Peter Gamblin
490384-404
Robert Jones
267163203-

REG-Midlands: Group A
Neal Rewhorn
-504425
Ivan Chambers
274-388
Matthew Sutton
317329-

REG-Midlands: Group B
James Moore
-368459
John Smith †
271-274
John Rees
222253-

REG-Midlands: Group C
Jimmy Chambers
-326
David Rees
205-

REG-Midlands: Group D
Jim McCann
-340473
Tony Keeling
234-401
Dean Bavister
169177-

REG-North-East: Group A
Gary Kell
-373236328
Steve Best
424-291475
Tony James
515400-639
Billy Bousfield
286459204-

REG-North-East: Group B
Mark Hatton
-307480
Darren Kell
435-479
Martin Shutt
464402-

REG-North-East: Group C
Gareth Evans
-408471
Lee Lagan
625-857
Michael Donnelly
408279-

REG-North-East: Group D
Robin Wilson
-552570
Alan Scott
587-956
John Hartley
397203-

REG-North: Group A
Norman Routledge
-250378454
Dennis Marr
466-265414
Stephen Crosland
366455-418
John Ingleby
256217226-

REG-North: Group B
Tony Done
-304368611
Eddie Fielding
316-276434
Richard Lodge
505345-602
Mark Kaye
131175180-

REG-North: Group C
Derick Townend
-327232343
Gary Rogers
402-185346
Paul Dunning
465408-416
Brian Watson
311175127-

REG-North: Group D
Rodney Simms
-294278511
Ronnie Haigh
310-330467
Peter Shelley
732406-549
David Richardson
376304283-

REG-South-West: Group A
Brian Harvey
-577538533
Robert Bader
196-341385
Dick Watts
294333-367
Barry Russell
366262331-

REG-South-West: Group B
Bill Andress
-316418519
Michael White
438-179411
Phil Davis
271249-306
Derek White
370361370-

REG-South: Group A
David Smith
-222286
Terry Colby
483-327
Maurice Wright
258295-

REG-South: Group B
Dion Baker
-255345
Jack Hedley
388-705
Colin Summers
331185-

REG-South: Group C
Robert Shanks
-317420
Chris Ross
317-318
Ivan Stevenage
237218-

REG-South: Group D
Terry Azor
-370419
Gareth Wakeford
185-370
Jock McGregor †
133197-

REG-South: Group E
Ernest Shorney
-261354
Trevor Thorn
296-298
Steve Russell
219312-

Last 16
Neal Rewhorn
1211 : 879
Phillip Welham
Richard Lodge
1155 : 861
Chris Ross
Terry Colby
830 : 694
Michael White
Darren Kell
1417 : 537
Paul Dunning
Robin Wilson
1252 : 968
Stephen Crosland
Bill Andress
944 : 921
Jim McCann
Lee Lagan
1961 : 984
Alan Scott

Quarter Finals
Neal Rewhorn
1490 : 748
Richard Lodge
Darren Kell
1054 : 618
Terry Colby
Robin Wilson
1209 : 993
Peter Shelley
Lee Lagan
1494 : 1219
Bill Andress

Semi Finals
Darren Kell
963 : 849
Neal Rewhorn
Lee Lagan
1565 : 1219
Robin Wilson

Final
Lee Lagan
1536 : 864
Darren Kell


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria