Rating List
Points / Hour List
Tournament List
Player / Country List

Select Player 1

EBOS 2008/09 Welsh Open - 2009-03-28

Group A
Phil Mumford
-169329337408
Billy Bousfield
357-354420391
Finlay Laing
222196-220157
Patrick Stegmeier
10277169-138
Aonghus McAnally
14295244198-

Group B
Matthew Sutton
-265194337431
Ron Agnew
131-219118235
Jamie Barker
147201-128214
John Murphy
173337316-362
Brian Moffatt
15513519775-

Group C
Martin Goodwill
-302364471
Geet Sethi
187-543425
Robert McCrum
8672-156
Paul Thornton
7975158-

Group D
Robert Hall
-290238385361
Bernard French
154-273300332
Steve Lock
12798-180184
Darren Hall
11773135-162
Michael Williams
15273214326-

Group E
John Hartley
-299292312118
Michael Wright †
174-233178158
Stuart Dexter
168164-164135
Jonathan Buglass
229238259-176
Phil Martin
325291248274-

Group F
Roxton Chapman
-298228365
David Sneddon
131-273422
Roy Bacon
149134-190
Michael Lakey
10181121-

Group G
Chris Taylor
-195260275278
Phillip Welham
247-273419277
Carl Walter Steiner
58173-155127
Calum Hossack
8393151-106
Norman Whaley
96118200233-

Group H
Peter Gilchrist
-211474598403
Gary Norman
138-106209182
Phil Davis
41208-170209
Paul Snowdon
105208217-167
Jimmy Chambers
148221145251-

Last 16
Chris Taylor
215 : 461
John Murphy
Robert Hall
364 : 324
Phil Mumford
David Sneddon
443 : 309
Phillip Welham
Bernard French
155 : 668
Billy Bousfield
Martin Goodwill
209 : 491
Roxton Chapman
Jimmy Chambers
177 : 407
Matthew Sutton
Phil Martin
203 : 732
Peter Gilchrist
John Hartley
284 : 421
Geet Sethi

Quarter Finals
John Murphy
460 : 256
Robert Hall
David Sneddon
429 : 572
Billy Bousfield
Roxton Chapman
262 : 304
Matthew Sutton
Peter Gilchrist
729 : 348
Geet Sethi

Semi Finals
John Murphy
322 : 363
Billy Bousfield
Matthew Sutton
244 : 581
Peter Gilchrist

Final
Billy Bousfield
260 : 537
Peter Gilchrist

Plate: Preliminary Round
Darren Hall
124 : 166
Michael Wright †
Paul Snowdon
200 : 68
Michael Lakey
Patrick Stegmeier
86 : 200
Gary Norman
Calum Hossack
99 : 200
Finlay Laing
Stuart Dexter
144 : 137
Robert McCrum

Plate: Last 16
Aonghus McAnally
136 : 144
Michael Wright †
Ron Agnew
104 : 200
Paul Snowdon
Paul Thornton
86 : 115
Carl Walter Steiner
Michael Williams
157 : 153
Gary Norman
Finlay Laing
142 : 200
Jonathan Buglass
Jamie Barker
114 : 138
Roy Bacon
Brian Moffatt
123 : 131
Phil Davis

Plate: Quarter Finals
Michael Wright †
77 : 200
Paul Snowdon
Carl Walter Steiner
147 : 148
Michael Williams
Jonathan Buglass
147 : 187
Roy Bacon
Stuart Dexter
70 : 194
Phil Davis

Plate: Semi Finals
Paul Snowdon
178 : 197
Michael Williams
Roy Bacon
91 : 113
Phil Davis

Plate: Final
Michael Williams
144 : 151
Phil Davis


Return to Tournament List
Select Player 2

Copyright 2017 billiard-junkies.org - All rights reserved.
Flag icons by Icondrawer.

Imprint

Felix Knoll | redphex@redphex.net
2380 Perchtoldsdorf | Austria